LIVING

Father: LIVING
Mother: LIVING

Family 1: LIVING

  1.  LIVING

          _______________________
 _LIVING_|
|        |_______________________
|
|--LIVING
|
|         _Dazial Charles JONES _
|_LIVING_|
         |_LIVING________________

INDEX


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.1a (8/20/97) on Fri May 20 10:37:56 2011.

LIVING

Father: LIVING
Mother: LIVING


          _Lindsay Kay JACOBSON _
 _LIVING_|
|        |_LIVING________________
|
|--LIVING
|
|         _______________________
|_LIVING_|
         |_______________________

INDEX


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.1a (8/20/97) on Fri May 20 10:37:56 2011.

LIVING

Family 1: Robert Joseph STEELE



    __
 __|
|  |__
|
|--LIVING
|
|   __
|__|
   |__

INDEX


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.1a (8/20/97) on Fri May 20 10:37:56 2011.

John Porter BILBREY

Father: Alexander P. BILBREY
Mother: Mary Melvina MATTHEWS

Family 1: Martelia L. DECK


                          _William BILBREY _
 _Alexander P. BILBREY __|
|                        |_Sarah Ann WEST __
|
|--John Porter BILBREY 
|
|                         _John MATTHEWS ___
|_Mary Melvina MATTHEWS _|
                         |_Sarah SHOOKMAN __

INDEX

Notes

!BIRTH, !DEATH, !BURIAL: J. P. Bilbrey was born 2 Sep 1847, died 7 Apr 1 924, buried William Bilbrey Cemetery, just off the main road between Okal ona and Oak Hill, in Overton Co., Tennessee. He is buried beside his wif e Martelia L. Deck Bilbrey. Source: Overton County Roll Call, Cemeter y Records 1795-1975, page 105. Researcher: Georgenia Stewart, 15 Sept 1 998.

!CENSUS: 1850 Census of Overton Co., Tennessee lists: Bilbray, Alexande r 29, Polly 26, Tennessee 6, Hariot 5, John 3, Adela 9/12. Both parents b orn in Tennessee. Overton 581-85. Researcher: Georgenia Stewart, 9 Apri l 1999.


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.1a (8/20/97) on Fri May 20 10:37:56 2011.

Alexander GILL (Mrs.)

Family 1: Alexander GILL

  1.  John GILL
  2. +Peter GILL
  3.  Joshua GILL
  4.  Valentine GILL
  5.  Katharine GILL
  6.  Violetta GILL

    __
 __|
|  |__
|
|--Alexander GILL 
|
|   __
|__|
   |__

INDEX


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.1a (8/20/97) on Fri May 20 10:37:56 2011.

Joseph Fulton HYTEN

Family 1: Charlotte Delle STEWART

  1.  Emra E. HYTEN
  2.  Roy Blaine HYTEN
  3.  Frank B. HYTEN
  4.  Zela HYTEN

    __
 __|
|  |__
|
|--Joseph Fulton HYTEN 
|
|   __
|__|
   |__

INDEX

Notes

!BIRTH: Missouri Birth records from Ancestry.com state: Male child bor n 28 Oct 1884 in Mt. Pleasant, Missouri, date of return, 15 Dec 1884. Fa ther, Jos Fulton Hyten, nationality US, born in Indiana, age 31, occupati on teaching. Mother, Charlotte Delle Hyten, nationality US, born in Miss ouri, age 22, maiden name Stewart, residing in Mt. Pleasant, Missouri. Th is is her second child. Source: Missouri Permanent Record of Births, Ge ntry Co, Missouri, Roll Number C8987, page 37, Number 474. Researcher : Georgenia Stewart, 22 Mar 2008.

Alternate name: Jas. Felton Hyten.
Source: Missouri Permanent Record of Births, Gentry Co, Missouri, Roll N umber C8987, page 37, Number 474. Researcher: Georgenia Stewart, 22 Ma r 2008.


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.1a (8/20/97) on Fri May 20 10:37:56 2011.

Lisa LEE

Father: LIVING
Mother: LIVING


          _William Lorraine LEE _
 _LIVING_|
|        |_Mary STEWART _________
|
|--Lisa LEE 
|
|         _______________________
|_LIVING_|
         |_______________________

INDEX


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.1a (8/20/97) on Fri May 20 10:37:56 2011.

John E. RIGGS

Father: Luther RIGGS
Mother: Martha M. HOWARD


                     _Evan T. RIGGS ___________
 _Luther RIGGS _____|
|                   |_Mary RIGGS ______________
|
|--John E. RIGGS 
|
|                    _Joseph HOWARD ___________
|_Martha M. HOWARD _|
                    |_Jane Jeannie MC ALILLEY _

INDEX

Notes

CENSUS: 1870 English Township, Lucas Co., Iowa, taken 20 July 1870. Th e post office is Chariton, Iowa. Page 21, dwelling 141, family 137, lin e 10 lists:
Luther Riggs 36, farmer, $5,000 in Real Estate, $2,190 real proprety, bor n in Ohio.
Wife Martha M., age 30 years, occupation; keeping house, born in Iowa ;
Joseph J , 10 years, born in Iowa ;
John E., 8 years, born in Iowa;
Mary L., 6 years, born in Iowa;
Martha V. one year old, born in Iowa;
Hannah M., female, born in May 1870, she is two months old .
Researcher: Georgenia Stewart

!CENSUS: 1880 Dallas Township, Knoxville, Marion Co., Iowa, District 123 , page 16, supervisors district #3, enumeration district 123, taken 30 Ju ne 1880. lists:
Riggs, Luther, White male, (46 years of age), farmer, born in Ohio, paren ts born in Virginia
Riggs, Martha M., white female, (39 years of age), wife, occupation-keepi ng house, born in Iowa, parents born in North Carolina
Riggs, John E., son, (18 years of age), farm laborer, born in Iowa, atten ded school during census year.
Researcher: Georgenia Stewart, 3 March 2005.


HTML created by GED2HTML v3.1a (8/20/97) on Fri May 20 10:37:56 2011.